
About This Property
Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts comprises 69 units in Moline, IL, including 50 designated low-income units. The property, which opened in 2012, offers a mix of one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans with 29 one-bedroom, 26 two-bedroom, and 14 three-bedroom units available.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Moline Housing Authority
Accepts applications by date and time only.
The waiting list for the Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) program is currently closed. The Moline Housing Authority last accepted applications for one day only on July 18, 2023. Eligibility is based on family income and size, limited to US citizens and eligible non-citizens, with income generally not exceeding 50% of the area median income.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated November 4, 2026
Property Details
HUD Inspection Score
HUD inspects properties on a 0-100 scale. Scores above 60 are considered passing.
Fair Market Rent - Rock Island County, IL
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $646 |
| 1 Bedroom | $773 |
| 2 Bedroom | $953 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,247 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,437 |
Income Limits - Rock Island County, IL
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $16,050
- Very Low (50%)
- $26,750
- Low (80%)
- $42,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $18,350
- Very Low (50%)
- $30,550
- Low (80%)
- $48,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $34,350
- Low (80%)
- $54,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,150
- Low (80%)
- $61,050
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $41,250
- Low (80%)
- $65,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $44,300
- Low (80%)
- $70,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $47,350
- Low (80%)
- $75,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $50,400
- Low (80%)
- $80,600
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $16,050 | $26,750 | $42,750 |
| 2 Persons | $18,350 | $30,550 | $48,850 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $34,350 | $54,950 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $38,150 | $61,050 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $41,250 | $65,950 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $44,300 | $70,850 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $47,350 | $75,750 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $50,400 | $80,600 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Moline, IL?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Rock Island County, IL is: $646 (Studio), $773 (1BR), $953 (2BR), $1247 (3BR), $1437 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts?+
Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts offers the following unit types: 29 One-Bedroom, 26 Two-Bedroom, 14 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 69 units.
Is there a waitlist for Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What is the price range for apartments in Moline, IL?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Rock Island County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $773, 2-bedroom: $953, 3-bedroom: $1247. Actual rent at Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts may be lower for income-eligible households.
What is the HUD inspection score for Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts?+
Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts has a HUD inspection score of 99 out of 100, which is considered excellent. HUD inspects subsidized housing properties to ensure they meet minimum health and safety standards. Scores of 60 or above are considered passing.
Who manages Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts?+
Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Rock Island County, IL?+
For a 4-person household in Rock Island County, IL, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $38,150, Low Income (80% AMI): $61,050. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts?+
Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Moline Enterprise Live-Work Lofts

Moline Housing Authority
Moline, IL
720 Units
Spruce Hills Village
Bettendorf, IA
63 Units
Spring Brook Spring Valley
Moline, IL
2 Units
Heartland Park Elderly Living Center
Moline, IL
101 Units
Sanders Apts
Moline, IL
40 Units
Garfield School Senior Residences
Moline, IL
57 Units