
About This Property
Cloverdale Apartments comprises 24 units in Cloverport, Kentucky, with 22 designated as low-income housing. The property has been in service since 2010 and serves elderly residents through a unit mix of 16 one-bedroom and 8 two-bedroom apartments.
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Breckinridge County, KY
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $616 |
| 1 Bedroom | $729 |
| 2 Bedroom | $850 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,128 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,132 |
Income Limits - Breckinridge County, KY
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $13,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $22,500
- Low (80%)
- $35,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,420
- Very Low (50%)
- $25,700
- Low (80%)
- $41,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $28,900
- Low (80%)
- $46,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $32,100
- Low (80%)
- $51,350
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $34,700
- Low (80%)
- $55,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,250
- Low (80%)
- $59,600
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $39,850
- Very Low (50%)
- $39,850
- Low (80%)
- $63,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $42,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,400
- Low (80%)
- $67,800
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $13,500 | $22,500 | $35,950 |
| 2 Persons | $17,420 | $25,700 | $41,100 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $28,900 | $46,250 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $32,100 | $51,350 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $34,700 | $55,500 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $37,250 | $59,600 |
| 7 Persons | $39,850 | $39,850 | $63,700 |
| 8 Persons | $42,400 | $42,400 | $67,800 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Cloverport, KY?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Breckinridge County, KY is: $616 (Studio), $729 (1BR), $850 (2BR), $1128 (3BR), $1132 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Cloverdale Apartments is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Cloverdale Apartments?+
Cloverdale Apartments offers the following unit types: 16 One-Bedroom, 8 Two-Bedroom units, for a total of 24 units.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Breckinridge County, KY?+
For a 4-person household in Breckinridge County, KY, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $32,100, Low Income (80% AMI): $51,350. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
What is the price range for apartments in Cloverport, KY?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Breckinridge County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $729, 2-bedroom: $850. Actual rent at Cloverdale Apartments may be lower for income-eligible households.
Who is eligible to live at Cloverdale Apartments?+
Cloverdale Apartments primarily serves elderly residents. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
How do I apply for housing at Cloverdale Apartments?+
Cloverdale Apartments is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Who manages Cloverdale Apartments?+
Cloverdale Apartments is managed by . You can reach them at .
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.