
About This Property
North Village At Webster II offers 134 affordable rental units in Webster, MA, including 121 low-income designated units. The property includes 98 two-bedroom and 36 three-bedroom apartments designed to serve households with varying space needs.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Webster Housing Authority
Webster Housing Authority is currently accepting public housing waiting list applications for senior/disabled individuals; family public housing is not currently offered. Preferences for Golden Heights I include local residents and veterans (applicants 60+ or disabled), while Golden Heights II has no preferences (applicants 62+ or disabled).
The Massachusetts Section 8 Centralized Waiting List, which includes Webster Housing Authority, is open for eligible families, elderly, and disabled individuals with incomes at or below 50% AMI; local preferences may apply.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated October 18, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Worcester County, MA
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,072 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,238 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,582 |
| 3 Bedroom | $2,055 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,373 |
Income Limits - Worcester County, MA
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $18,850
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,400
- Low (80%)
- $50,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,550
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,850
- Low (80%)
- $57,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $24,250
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,350
- Low (80%)
- $64,550
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,900
- Very Low (50%)
- $44,800
- Low (80%)
- $71,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,400
- Low (80%)
- $77,450
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,000
- Low (80%)
- $83,200
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $55,600
- Low (80%)
- $88,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $59,150
- Low (80%)
- $94,650
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $18,850 | $31,400 | $50,200 |
| 2 Persons | $21,550 | $35,850 | $57,400 |
| 3 Persons | $24,250 | $40,350 | $64,550 |
| 4 Persons | $26,900 | $44,800 | $71,700 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $48,400 | $77,450 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $52,000 | $83,200 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $55,600 | $88,950 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $59,150 | $94,650 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Webster, MA?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Worcester County, MA is: $1072 (Studio), $1238 (1BR), $1582 (2BR), $2055 (3BR), $2373 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like North Village At Webster Ii is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at North Village At Webster Ii?+
North Village At Webster Ii offers the following unit types: 98 Two-Bedroom, 36 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 134 units.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Worcester County, MA?+
For a 4-person household in Worcester County, MA, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,900, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $44,800, Low Income (80% AMI): $71,700. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Who manages North Village At Webster Ii?+
North Village At Webster Ii is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What is the price range for apartments in Webster, MA?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Worcester County, the estimated price range is: 2-bedroom: $1582, 3-bedroom: $2055. Actual rent at North Village At Webster Ii may be lower for income-eligible households.
How do I apply for housing at North Village At Webster Ii?+
North Village At Webster Ii is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Is there a waitlist for North Village At Webster Ii?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Open. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near North Village At Webster Ii

New Orchard Hill Estates
Oxford, MA
215 Units
Oxford Housing Authority
Oxford, MA
149 Units
River Mill Village Previously Three Rows
North Grosvenordale, CT
53 Units
Prospect Estates
Webster, MA
25 Units
Orchard Hill
Oxford, MA
215 Units
Webster Housing Authority
Webster, MA
105 Units