
About This Property
Riverside Manor is a public housing development in Westfield, PA featuring 50 units, all of which are accessible. The development offers rental units at $333 per month. Situated in Tioga County, this property serves residents seeking affordable housing options.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Tioga County Housing Authority
Tioga County, PA residents receive a preference; incomplete applications are deleted after 30 days. Both elderly and family projects are available to handicapped or disabled persons, with specially designed accessible units. Preferences also include involuntarily displaced individuals and those transitioning from nursing homes.
The Tioga County, PA Housing Authority has reopened its Housing Choice Voucher waiting list. Tioga County, PA residents receive a preference, and participants must be below 50% of the median income to qualify; incomplete applications are deleted after 30 days.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated October 18, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Tioga County, PA
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $583 |
| 1 Bedroom | $658 |
| 2 Bedroom | $860 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,117 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,181 |
Income Limits - Tioga County, PA
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $13,700
- Very Low (50%)
- $22,800
- Low (80%)
- $36,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,420
- Very Low (50%)
- $26,050
- Low (80%)
- $41,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,300
- Low (80%)
- $46,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $32,550
- Low (80%)
- $52,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,200
- Low (80%)
- $56,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,800
- Low (80%)
- $60,450
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,400
- Low (80%)
- $64,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $43,000
- Very Low (50%)
- $43,000
- Low (80%)
- $68,800
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $13,700 | $22,800 | $36,500 |
| 2 Persons | $17,420 | $26,050 | $41,700 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $29,300 | $46,900 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $32,550 | $52,100 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $35,200 | $56,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $37,800 | $60,450 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $40,400 | $64,650 |
| 8 Persons | $43,000 | $43,000 | $68,800 |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is rent at Riverside Manor?+
The estimated rent at Riverside Manor is $333 per month. Actual rent may vary based on unit size, income level, and subsidy. Contact the property directly for current pricing.
How many units does Riverside Manor have?+
Riverside Manor has a total of 50 housing units.
Is there a waitlist for Riverside Manor?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Open. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Tioga County, PA?+
For a 4-person household in Tioga County, PA, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $32,550, Low Income (80% AMI): $52,100. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Riverside Manor?+
Riverside Manor is a Public Housing property. To apply, you can start by calling 5706382151, or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. You may need to submit an application and be placed on a waitlist. Eligibility is typically based on income, family size, and other factors.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car