
About This Property
Jeannette & Trafford Manor is a public housing development in Jeannette, PA that contains 100 units with 95 accessible units available. Rent is $275 per month. The property serves residents in Westmoreland County.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Westmoreland County Housing Authority
The Public Housing program is not currently accepting applications.
The Housing Choice Voucher (HCV) program is not currently accepting applications.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated October 18, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Westmoreland County, PA
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $917 |
| 1 Bedroom | $965 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,161 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,474 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,605 |
Income Limits - Westmoreland County, PA
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,850
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,700
- Low (80%)
- $47,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $20,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,950
- Low (80%)
- $54,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $22,950
- Very Low (50%)
- $38,200
- Low (80%)
- $61,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,400
- Low (80%)
- $67,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,800
- Low (80%)
- $73,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $49,200
- Low (80%)
- $78,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,600
- Low (80%)
- $84,150
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $56,000
- Low (80%)
- $89,600
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $17,850 | $29,700 | $47,500 |
| 2 Persons | $20,400 | $33,950 | $54,300 |
| 3 Persons | $22,950 | $38,200 | $61,100 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $42,400 | $67,850 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $45,800 | $73,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $49,200 | $78,750 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $52,600 | $84,150 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $56,000 | $89,600 |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is rent at Jeannette & Trafford Manor?+
The estimated rent at Jeannette & Trafford Manor is $275 per month. Actual rent may vary based on unit size, income level, and subsidy. Contact the property directly for current pricing.
How many units does Jeannette & Trafford Manor have?+
Jeannette & Trafford Manor has a total of 100 housing units.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Westmoreland County, PA?+
For a 4-person household in Westmoreland County, PA, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $42,400, Low Income (80% AMI): $67,850. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Jeannette & Trafford Manor?+
Jeannette & Trafford Manor is a Public Housing property. To apply, you can start by calling 7248327258, or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. You may need to submit an application and be placed on a waitlist. Eligibility is typically based on income, family size, and other factors.
Is there a waitlist for Jeannette & Trafford Manor?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Contact Information
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Jeannette & Trafford Manor

South Greengate Commons
Greensburg, PA
45 Units
Irwin & New Stanton Manor
Irwin, PA
74 Units
Eastmont Estates
Greensburg, PA
100 Units
Walnut Street Apts
Greensburg, PA
24 Units
Jeannette & W.Hempfield Twnhs Penn Manor
Irwin, PA
1 Units
Export Senior Housing
Export, PA
24 Units