
About This Property
Manti Senior II Apartments offers 8 one-bedroom units designated for low-income elderly residents in Manti, Utah. The property has been in service since 1995 and utilizes 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits to maintain affordability. This Sanpete County community provides housing options for seniors with limited income.
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Sanpete County, UT
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $684 |
| 1 Bedroom | $763 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,002 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,212 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,443 |
Income Limits - Sanpete County, UT
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $15,600
- Very Low (50%)
- $25,950
- Low (80%)
- $41,550
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,650
- Low (80%)
- $47,450
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,960
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,350
- Low (80%)
- $53,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,050
- Low (80%)
- $59,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,050
- Low (80%)
- $64,050
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $43,000
- Low (80%)
- $68,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,950
- Low (80%)
- $73,550
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,950
- Low (80%)
- $78,300
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $15,600 | $25,950 | $41,550 |
| 2 Persons | $17,800 | $29,650 | $47,450 |
| 3 Persons | $21,960 | $33,350 | $53,400 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $37,050 | $59,300 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $40,050 | $64,050 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $43,000 | $68,800 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $45,950 | $73,550 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $48,950 | $78,300 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Manti, UT?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Sanpete County, UT is: $684 (Studio), $763 (1BR), $1002 (2BR), $1212 (3BR), $1443 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Manti Senior Ii Apts. is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Manti Senior Ii Apts.?+
Manti Senior Ii Apts. offers the following unit types: 8 One-Bedroom units, for a total of 8 units.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Sanpete County, UT?+
For a 4-person household in Sanpete County, UT, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $37,050, Low Income (80% AMI): $59,300. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Who manages Manti Senior Ii Apts.?+
Manti Senior Ii Apts. is managed by . You can reach them at .
What is the price range for apartments in Manti, UT?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Sanpete County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $763. Actual rent at Manti Senior Ii Apts. may be lower for income-eligible households.
Who is eligible to live at Manti Senior Ii Apts.?+
Manti Senior Ii Apts. primarily serves elderly residents. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
How do I apply for housing at Manti Senior Ii Apts.?+
Manti Senior Ii Apts. is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.