
About This Property
Mount Eyrie Apts. offers 39 units of affordable housing in North Ogden, with 38 designated as low-income units. The community includes 21 one-bedroom, 6 two-bedroom, and 12 three-bedroom floor plans. The property has been in service since 1994.
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Weber County, UT
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,016 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,108 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,350 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,831 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,229 |
Income Limits - Weber County, UT
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $19,050
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,750
- Low (80%)
- $50,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $36,250
- Low (80%)
- $58,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $24,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,800
- Low (80%)
- $65,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $27,200
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,300
- Low (80%)
- $72,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,950
- Low (80%)
- $78,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,550
- Low (80%)
- $84,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $56,200
- Low (80%)
- $89,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $59,800
- Low (80%)
- $95,700
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $19,050 | $31,750 | $50,750 |
| 2 Persons | $21,800 | $36,250 | $58,000 |
| 3 Persons | $24,500 | $40,800 | $65,250 |
| 4 Persons | $27,200 | $45,300 | $72,500 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $48,950 | $78,300 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $52,550 | $84,100 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $56,200 | $89,900 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $59,800 | $95,700 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in North Ogden, UT?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Weber County, UT is: $1016 (Studio), $1108 (1BR), $1350 (2BR), $1831 (3BR), $2229 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Mount Eyrie Apts. is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Mount Eyrie Apts.?+
Mount Eyrie Apts. offers the following unit types: 21 One-Bedroom, 6 Two-Bedroom, 12 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 39 units.
What is the price range for apartments in North Ogden, UT?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Weber County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $1108, 2-bedroom: $1350, 3-bedroom: $1831. Actual rent at Mount Eyrie Apts. may be lower for income-eligible households.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Weber County, UT?+
For a 4-person household in Weber County, UT, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $27,200, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $45,300, Low Income (80% AMI): $72,500. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Mount Eyrie Apts.?+
Mount Eyrie Apts. is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Who manages Mount Eyrie Apts.?+
Mount Eyrie Apts. is managed by . You can reach them at .
Who is eligible to live at Mount Eyrie Apts.?+
Mount Eyrie Apts. primarily serves Handicapped/ADA. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Mount Eyrie Apts.

Washington Park Apts.
Ogden, UT
84 Units
Dan Street
Ogden, UT
1 Units
Dan Street
Ogden, UT
1 Units
Ridgeview Apts.
Ogden, UT
79 Units
Victoria Ridge Retirement
Ogden, UT
48 Units
Countryside Apts.
Ogden, UT
72 Units