About This Property
Williams Delight Villas is a public housing development in St. Croix, VI offering one accessible unit. This property provides housing options for eligible residents in St. Croix County.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Virgin Islands Housing Authority
Preferences include victims of natural disaster, rent burden, witness protection program, substandard housing, employed/self-employed, official referral from VI Housing Finance Authority's Emergency Housing Program, elderly, or disabled.
Preferences include near-elderly and victims of domestic violence; eligibility is based on annual gross income, family status, and U.S. citizenship or eligible immigration status.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated May 12, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - St. Croix County, VI
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,084 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,106 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,351 |
| 3 Bedroom | $1,634 |
| 4 Bedroom | $1,799 |
Income Limits - St. Croix County, VI
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $12,750
- Very Low (50%)
- $21,250
- Low (80%)
- $33,950
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $14,600
- Very Low (50%)
- $24,250
- Low (80%)
- $38,800
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $16,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $27,300
- Low (80%)
- $43,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $18,200
- Very Low (50%)
- $30,300
- Low (80%)
- $48,500
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $19,700
- Very Low (50%)
- $32,750
- Low (80%)
- $52,400
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,150
- Very Low (50%)
- $35,150
- Low (80%)
- $56,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $22,600
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,600
- Low (80%)
- $60,150
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $24,050
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,000
- Low (80%)
- $64,050
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $12,750 | $21,250 | $33,950 |
| 2 Persons | $14,600 | $24,250 | $38,800 |
| 3 Persons | $16,400 | $27,300 | $43,650 |
| 4 Persons | $18,200 | $30,300 | $48,500 |
| 5 Persons | $19,700 | $32,750 | $52,400 |
| 6 Persons | $21,150 | $35,150 | $56,300 |
| 7 Persons | $22,600 | $37,600 | $60,150 |
| 8 Persons | $24,050 | $40,000 | $64,050 |
Advertisement
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in St Croix, VI?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for St. Croix County, VI is: $1084 (Studio), $1106 (1BR), $1351 (2BR), $1634 (3BR), $1799 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Williams Delight Villas is typically 30% of household income or less.
How many units does Williams Delight Villas have?+
Williams Delight Villas has a total of 1 housing units.
How do I apply for housing at Williams Delight Villas?+
Williams Delight Villas is a Public Housing property. To apply, you can start by calling 3407778442, or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. You may need to submit an application and be placed on a waitlist. Eligibility is typically based on income, family size, and other factors.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in St. Croix County, VI?+
For a 4-person household in St. Croix County, VI, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $18,200, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $30,300, Low Income (80% AMI): $48,500. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
Is there a waitlist for Williams Delight Villas?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Open. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Open. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Almost All Errands Require a Car
More Affordable Housing Near Williams Delight Villas

Concordia Manor Iii
Frederiksted, VI
20 Units
Breezewood Villas Ii
Frederiksted, VI
12 Units
Concordia Manor Iv
Frederiksted, VI
18 Units
Concordia Manor Iv
Frederiksted, VI
18 Units
Louis E. Brown Villas
Frederiksted, VI
24 Units
Breezewood Villas
Frederiksted, VI
12 Units