About This Property
Jubilee Courtyards offers 98 low-income residential units in Florida City, Miami-Dade County. The property features a mix of unit sizes including 32 two-bedroom, 42 three-bedroom, and 24 four-bedroom apartments, and has been in service since 1999. The non-profit owned community is financed through tax-exempt bonds and 4% LIHTC credit.
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Miami-Dade County, FL
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,683 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,884 |
| 2 Bedroom | $2,324 |
| 3 Bedroom | $3,027 |
| 4 Bedroom | $3,589 |
Income Limits - Miami-Dade County, FL
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $19,000
- Very Low (50%)
- $31,650
- Low (80%)
- $50,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $21,700
- Very Low (50%)
- $36,200
- Low (80%)
- $57,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $24,400
- Very Low (50%)
- $40,700
- Low (80%)
- $65,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $27,100
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,200
- Low (80%)
- $72,300
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,850
- Low (80%)
- $78,100
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,450
- Low (80%)
- $83,900
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $56,050
- Low (80%)
- $89,700
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $59,700
- Low (80%)
- $95,450
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $19,000 | $31,650 | $50,650 |
| 2 Persons | $21,700 | $36,200 | $57,850 |
| 3 Persons | $24,400 | $40,700 | $65,100 |
| 4 Persons | $27,100 | $45,200 | $72,300 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $48,850 | $78,100 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $52,450 | $83,900 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $56,050 | $89,700 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $59,700 | $95,450 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Florida City, FL?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Miami-Dade County, FL is: $1683 (Studio), $1884 (1BR), $2324 (2BR), $3027 (3BR), $3589 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Jubilee Courtyards is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Jubilee Courtyards?+
Jubilee Courtyards offers the following unit types: 32 Two-Bedroom, 42 Three-Bedroom, 24 Four-Bedroom units, for a total of 98 units.
Who manages Jubilee Courtyards?+
Jubilee Courtyards is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Miami-Dade County, FL?+
For a 4-person household in Miami-Dade County, FL, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $27,100, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $45,200, Low Income (80% AMI): $72,300. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
How do I apply for housing at Jubilee Courtyards?+
Jubilee Courtyards is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
What is the price range for apartments in Florida City, FL?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Miami-Dade County, the estimated price range is: 2-bedroom: $2324, 3-bedroom: $3027. Actual rent at Jubilee Courtyards may be lower for income-eligible households.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable