
About This Property
Meadows of Lebanon comprises 72 low-income units in Lebanon, Tennessee, serving families with a mix of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments. The property has been in service since 2005 and receives 9% Low-Income Housing Tax Credit financing. The community offers 8 one-bedroom, 48 two-bedroom, and 16 three-bedroom units.
Waitlist Information
Waitlist managed by Lebanon Housing Authority
All Public Housing waiting lists for 0 to 5 bedrooms are currently closed. Applicants may be called for an apartment; failure to provide required documents could slow the process. Applicant's number on the wait list may change based on preference.
The Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently closed. Non-resident Section 8 applicants must use vouchers within the City of Lebanon for one year, and not less than 75% of admissions each year must be Extremely Low-Income families.
Waitlist data provided by section8waitlist.org
Updated October 18, 2026
Property Details
Fair Market Rent - Wilson County, TN
FMR represents the estimated amount needed to cover rent and utilities for a moderately-priced unit in this area.
| Bedrooms | FMR |
|---|---|
| Studio/Efficiency | $1,404 |
| 1 Bedroom | $1,442 |
| 2 Bedroom | $1,619 |
| 3 Bedroom | $2,035 |
| 4 Bedroom | $2,482 |
Income Limits - Wilson County, TN
Annual income limits by household size used to determine eligibility for affordable housing programs.
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $17,750
- Very Low (50%)
- $29,550
- Low (80%)
- $47,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $20,250
- Very Low (50%)
- $33,750
- Low (80%)
- $54,000
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $22,800
- Very Low (50%)
- $37,950
- Low (80%)
- $60,750
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $26,500
- Very Low (50%)
- $42,150
- Low (80%)
- $67,450
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $31,040
- Very Low (50%)
- $45,550
- Low (80%)
- $72,850
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $35,580
- Very Low (50%)
- $48,900
- Low (80%)
- $78,250
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $40,120
- Very Low (50%)
- $52,300
- Low (80%)
- $83,650
- Extremely Low (30%)
- $44,660
- Very Low (50%)
- $55,650
- Low (80%)
- $89,050
| Household | Extremely Low (30%) | Very Low (50%) | Low (80%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Person | $17,750 | $29,550 | $47,250 |
| 2 Persons | $20,250 | $33,750 | $54,000 |
| 3 Persons | $22,800 | $37,950 | $60,750 |
| 4 Persons | $26,500 | $42,150 | $67,450 |
| 5 Persons | $31,040 | $45,550 | $72,850 |
| 6 Persons | $35,580 | $48,900 | $78,250 |
| 7 Persons | $40,120 | $52,300 | $83,650 |
| 8 Persons | $44,660 | $55,650 | $89,050 |
Advertisement
Tax Credit Program Details
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the average rent for affordable housing in Lebanon, TN?+
The Fair Market Rent (FMR) for Wilson County, TN is: $1404 (Studio), $1442 (1BR), $1619 (2BR), $2035 (3BR), $2482 (4BR). Actual rent at subsidized properties like Meadows of Lebanon is typically 30% of household income or less.
What size apartments are available at Meadows of Lebanon?+
Meadows of Lebanon offers the following unit types: 8 One-Bedroom, 48 Two-Bedroom, 16 Three-Bedroom units, for a total of 72 units.
Is there a waitlist for Meadows of Lebanon?+
Public Housing waitlist is currently Closed. Section 8 (HCV) waitlist is currently Closed. Waitlist status can change frequently, so check back regularly or contact the housing authority directly for the most up-to-date information.
Who manages Meadows of Lebanon?+
Meadows of Lebanon is managed by . You can reach them at . Visit their website for more information.
Who is eligible to live at Meadows of Lebanon?+
Meadows of Lebanon primarily serves families. All applicants must also meet income eligibility requirements for the area. Contact the property for specific eligibility criteria.
What are the income limits for affordable housing in Wilson County, TN?+
For a 4-person household in Wilson County, TN, the income limits are: Extremely Low Income (30% AMI): $26,500, Very Low Income (50% AMI): $42,150, Low Income (80% AMI): $67,450. These limits are set by HUD and updated annually.
What is the price range for apartments in Lebanon, TN?+
Based on Fair Market Rent for Wilson County, the estimated price range is: 1-bedroom: $1442, 2-bedroom: $1619, 3-bedroom: $2035. Actual rent at Meadows of Lebanon may be lower for income-eligible households.
How do I apply for housing at Meadows of Lebanon?+
Meadows of Lebanon is a Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) property. To apply, you can start by calling , or visiting their website, or contacting the property management office. Contact the property to learn about availability and application requirements. Eligibility is based on income limits set for the area.
Contact Information
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Nearby Schools
Ratings provided by GreatSchools.org. Ratings are on a 1-10 scale.
More Affordable Housing Near Meadows of Lebanon

The Ridge At Lebanon
Lebanon, TN
96 Units
Wood Falls Apartments
Lebanon, TN
76 Units
Saddlebrook Senior Apts
Lebanon, TN
91 Units
616 Moody Ct
Lebanon, TN
2 Units
Rollingwood Apts
Lebanon, TN
154 Units
Peyton Park Apts
Lebanon, TN
120 Units